Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Coping with a loss

by Zack Miller

The scene inside Wisconsin's locker room on Saturday was a chilling experience for all who were present. Once they got to talking, Badgers players discussed their loss to Kentucky. [details]


3 Things: Kentucky

by Zack Miller
The Wisconsin Badgers were bounced from the NCAA Tournament by the Kentucky Wildcats on Saturday night at the AT&T Center. These three things did them in.  

Primer: Wisconsin vs. Kentucky

by Zack Miller
Lineups, notes and vitals for tonight's Final Four matchup between Wisconsin and Kentucky.  

Cleaning the glass

by Zack Miller
Wisconsin faces one of the best rebounding teams in the nation when it plays Kentucky. Controlling the glass could go a long way in determining the outcome of tonight's game.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
B. Brust11.15.12.334.342.438.967.4
J. Berggren11.06.90.928.547.125.370.2
R. Evans10.17.32.029.139.58.342.6
S. Dekker9.63.41.322.347.839.169.0
T. Jackson6.92.52.827.837.229.376.5
M. Bruesewitz6.45.31.828.040.128.369.1
F. Kaminsky4.21.80.810.343.931.176.7
G. Marshall4.10.71.015.835.536.862.5
Z. Showalter1.71.00.56.737.920.068.4
Z. Bohannon1.01.40.14.746.740.016.7
E. Anderson0.80.20.23.257.10.0100.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 154 fans online now
The Badgers' Den
Where Wisconsin fans discuss Badger athletics

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Wisconsin BASKETBALLRecord: 30-8 (13-7)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
32E. Anderson | 6-10, 245, , RS JR
 Stanley, WI (Eau Claire North HS)
 
Forward
34Z. Bohannon | 6-6, 206, , RS SR
 Marion, IA (Air Force)
30V. Brown | 6-8, 237, , FR
 Bowling Green, OH (Bowling Green)
15S. Dekker | 6-7, 220, , SO
 Sheyboygan, WI (Sheyboygan)
13D. Dukan | 6-9, 220, , RS JR
 Deerfield, IL (Deerfield HS)
10N. Hayes | 6-7, 250, , FR
 Toledo, OH (Whitmer)
44F. Kaminsky | 7-0, 234, , JR
 Lisle, IL (Benet Academy)
5A. Moesch | 6-8, 200, , FR
 Green Bay, WI (Southwest)
 
Guard
1B. Brust | 6-1, 196, , SR
 Hawthorn Woods, IL (Mundelein HS)
35R. Dearring | 6-5, 180, , FR
 Minnetonka, WI (Minnetonka)
21J. Gasser | 6-3, 190, Jr, RS JR
 Port Washington, WI (Port Washington HS)
11J. Hill | 6-3, 170, , FR
 Pasadena, CA (Phillips Exeter Academy)
12T. Jackson | 6-2, 208, , JR
 Westerville, OH (Westerville South HS)
24B. Koenig | 6-3, 190, , FR
 La Crosse, WI (Aquinas)
33Z. Showalter | 6-2, 192, , SO
 Germantown, WI (Germantown HS)
2J. Smith | 6-1, 180, , JR
 Orono, MN (Orono HS)

MORE FROM YAHOO SPORTS


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BadgerBlitz.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.